KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA No.4, ONGC BARODA

COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2018-2019 (W.E.F 01-04-2018)

S. No

Name of committee

I/C & Members

Duties

1

ADMISSION COMMITTEE AND ENROLMENT

 

1. Sh. R.S Tomar, PGT (Bio) I/c

2. Sh. Sadanand Yadav, PGT (Chem)

3. Sh. Vikash Yadav, PGT (C.S)

4. Smt. Suja Prasad, PRT

5. Mrs. Vaishali Kapadiya, PRT

6. Mrs. Rashmi Parmar, PRT

1.      To scrutinize and verify all admissions from class I-XII as per KVS Admission guidelines.

2.      To complete all admission related work as per KVS guidelines.

3.       Consolidated category wise, class wise enrolment as per KVS guidelines.

4.       Upload the enrolment on vidyalaya website as per KVS proforma.

5.       Reimbursement of RTE.

6.       TC preparation in TC Book

7.       Upload the TC on vidyalaya website

8.       Issue the TC on UBI portal

9.      Any other related work given by the Principal.

2

TIME TABLE & DAILY LEAVE ARRANGEMENT

1. Mrs. Kanchanlata, TGT (Skt) I/c

2. Mrs. Kirti Jangid, TGT (SST)

3. Mrs. Viral Makwana TGT (WE)

4. Mrs. Hansa Vaghela, PRT

1.      To prepare the timetable as and when required and distribute among the teachers.

2.      To make substitute arrangements.

3.      Contractual teachers attendance record & verification 

4.      Morning / dispersal duties of teachers.

5.      Contractual teacher interview & panel preparation.

6.      Staff Strength Preparation.

7.      Any other related work given by the Principal.

3 (a)

EXAMINATION

(INTERNAL EXAMINATION /MODERATION  /CBSE)

1. Mr. Sadanand Yadav, PGT (Chem)

CBSE I/c Classes I -XII

2. Mr. A K Singh, TGT (Lib) Internal Exam I/c

Classes I -XII

3. Mr. Prahlad Verma, PGT (Hin)

4. Mrs. Kanchanlata, TGT (Skt)

5. Mrs. Shikha Sharma, TGT (Eng)

6. Mrs. Hansa Vaghela, PRT

7. Mrs. Vaishali Kapadiya, PRT

1. To plan PT/HYE/SE/Pre-Board exam T.T as per KVS & CBSE calendar of activities.

2. To attend to all CBSE correspondence work & Exam work.

3. To allot invigilation works, Moderation.

4.To review the software for result & make it uniform for all

5. Result analysis and compilation.

6. CBSE Registration.

7. Keep records of results and each test.

8. Any other related work given by the Principal.

(b)

EXTERNAL  EXAMINATION

1. Mr. Vikash Yadav, PGT (CS)

2. Mr. Sadanand Yadav, PGT (Chem)

3. Mrs. Vashali Kapadiya, PRT

  1. Preparation and conduct of specific Exam as and when required like JEE, NEET, UGC NET etc.

  2. Any other related work given by the Principal.

4 (a)

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES (CCA)

1. Mr. Prahlad Verma, PGT (Hindi) I/c

2. Mrs. Kirti T Jangid, TGT (Sst)

3. Mrs. Aditi Mittal, PRT

4. Mrs. Mithilesh Trivedi, PRT

5. Mr. I B Bandwala, PRT-Music

1. To prepare a calendar of events and conduct the CCA competitions as per the KVS guidelines.

2. To celebrate all the national festivals /weeks and other important days as per KVS guidelines.

3. Co-ordinate all KVS Regional, Cluster, National activities like exhibitions etc.  

4. Liasing with ONGC cultural activites.

5. Annual Day, Sports day, Farewell etc preparation.

6. Any other related work given by the Principal.

4 (b)

MORNING ASSEMBLY & Flag Hosting

 

1. Mr. A K Singh, TGT (Lib) I/c

2. Mr. Prahlad Verma, PGT (Hindi) I/c

3. Mrs. Mamta, TGT (P&HE)

4. Mr. I B Bandwala, PRT(Music)

5. Mr. M R Trivedi, PRT

6. Mrs. Aditi Mittal, PRT

1. To Prepare and execute Morning assembly as per KVS Education Code.

3. Any other related work during the morning assembly during the visit of KVS/ONGC officials.

4. To oversee special occasions / celebrations/ Flag hosting. 

5. Any other related work given by the Principal.

4 (c)

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITIONS

 

1. Mrs. Kirti T Jangid, TGT (Sst) I/c

2. Mr. Dinesh Samariya, TGT (Hindi)

3. Mrs. Shikah Sharma, TGT (Eng)

4. Mrs. Vaishali Kapadiya, PRT

1. To encourage children to do their best and prepare the relevant models, charts etc as per KVS guidelines.

2. To ensure maximum participation.

3. To plan, prepare and select projects for the exhibitions.

4. Any other  related work given by the Principal.

4 (d)

SCIENCE EXHIBITION/ CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS/ INSPIRE/ MATHS/ VVM/OLYMPIAD/ HOUSE COORDINATOR

1. Mrs. Sangeeta Arora, PGT (Phy) I/c

2. Mr. Arun Kumar, PGT (Maths)

3. Mrs. Sunitha K, TGT (Sci)

4. Mrs. Suja Prasad, PRT

5. Mrs. Rashmi Parmar, PRT

1. To encourage children to do their best and prepare the relevant models, charts etc as per KVS guidelines.

2. To ensure maximum participation.

3. To plan, prepare and select projects for the exhibitions.

4. Any other related work given by the Principal.

5 (a)

 

DISCIPLINE/ANTI BULLYING COMMITTEE

 

General Discipline –

1. Mr. R S Tomar, PGT (Bio) I/c

2. Mrs. Sangeeta Arora, PGT (Phy)

3. Mr. Arun Kumar, PGT-Maths

4. Mr. Shivkumar Bhavsar, TGT (Maths)

5. Mrs. Mamta, TGT (P&HE)

6. Mr. I B Bandwala, Music

7. Mrs. Aditi Mittal, PRT

Student Representative :-

1.       Head Boy & Head Girl

2.       Deputy Head Boy & Deputy Head Girl

1.  Maintaining discipline as per KVS code of conduct.

2.  Sorting indiscipline problems created by children

3.  Checking driving licence and helmet and late comers.

4.  Checking of class pass when children are coming out.

5.  All cases of bullying to be sorted out with the involvement of parents.

6.  To check uniforms of all students during morning assembly/ trimming of nails/ hair cut/ polish of shoes/ neatness of uniforms and socks.

7.  Movement of students in lines.

8.  To supervise overall discipline of the students inside and outside the classrooms.

9.  Any other related work given by the Principal.

5 (b)

STUDENT COUNSEL

1. Mr. R S Tomar, PGT (Bio) I/c

2. Mr. Prahlad Verma, PGT (Hindi)

2. Mrs. Jatindar Kaur, PGT (Eng)

3. Mrs. M R Trivedi, PRT

4. Mrs. Suja Prasad, PRT

1. To select the students through a impartial method and assign them specific duties and monitoring.

2. Any other related work given by the Principal.

6 (a)

PUBLICATION & PRESS RELEASE ( Vidyalaya Patrika, Students diary, Calendar, Editorial board, News letter)

1. Mrs. Jatindar Kaur, PGT (Eng) I/c

2. Mrs. Shikha Sharma, TGT (Eng)

3. Mr. Dinesh Samariya, TGT (Hindi)

4. Mrs. Kanchanlata, TGT (Skt)

5. Mrs. M R Trivedi, PRT

6. Mr. Aditi Mittal, PRT

1. Prepare Student Diary, Vidyalaya patrika, Calendar, News letter etc.

2. Coordinate with CCA I/c.

3. To collect articles from students and staff & edit

4. To liaison with the press.

5. To go through the proof of all the materials.

6. To ensure its publication by the end of July.

7. Any other related work given by the Principal.

6 (b)

MONTHLY REPORT WRITING COMMITTEE/ REPORT WRITING AND ITS PUBLICATION IN NEWSPAPER

2. Mrs. Jatindar Kaur, PGT(Eng)

3. Mr. D K Samariya, TGT (Hindi) I/c

4. Mrs. Shikha Sharma, TGT(Eng) I/c

5. Mrs. Mithelesh Trivedi, PRT

 1. To write the various types of activities conducted during the month to be submitted to KVS RO.

2. To arrange for publication of important events of the vidyalaya in the newspaper.

7

CAREER GUIDANCE AND COUNCELLING/TALKS/SEMINARS/SPECIAL CELEBRATIONS

1. Mrs. Jatindar Kaur, PGT (Eng)

2. Mr. Prahlad Verma, PGT (Hindi)

3. Mrs. Kanchalata, TGT (Skt)

4. Mrs. M R Trivedi, PRT 

1.       To arrange lectures of counsellors and workshops.

2.        Any other related work given by the Principal.

8

AEP

1. Mr. Vikash Yadav, PGT (Comp Sci)

2. Mrs. Kirti T Jangid, TGT (Sst)

1. Implement programme as per KVS guidelines.

2. Any other related work given by the Principal.

9

ACP

1. Mr. Shivkumar Bhavsar, TGT(Maths)

2. Mrs. Kirti jangid, TGT (Sst)

3. Mr. Dinesh Samariya, TGT (Hindi)

1. Implement programme as per KVS guidelines.

2. Any other related work given by the Principal.

10

CMP

STRENGTHENING OF PRIMARY EDUCATION

 1. Mrs. M R Trivedi, Sr. most PRT

2. Mrs. Rashmi Parmar, PRT

3. Mrs. Suja Prasad, PRT

4. PRTs

1. To oversee implementation of activities methods in primary classes.

2. To prepare reports of strengthening of primary education and send them to AC’s office.

3. Any other related work given by the Principal.

11

SCOUTS AND GUIDES

 

 1. Mr. A K Singh, TGT (Lib) I/c

2. Mrs. Shikha Sharma, TGT (Eng)

3. Mrs. Kirti T Jangid, TGT (Skt)

4. Mr. D K Samariya, TGT (Hindi)

5. Mrs. M R Trivedi, PRT

6. Mrs. Vaishali Kapadiya, PRT

7. Mr. Vikash Yadav, PGT (C.S)

1. Implement Scout & Guide programme effectively in school.

2. To train the children in the various Scouts activities.

3. To prepare the students for Rajya Puraskar and other competitions.

4. To conduct regular Scouts classes. 

5. To conduct campfire.

6. To conduct Plantation, Road Safety programme.

7. Any other related work given by the Principal.

12 (a)

GAMES AND SPORTS & SBSB Programme

 

1. Mrs. Mamta, TGT (P&HE) I/c

2. Mrs. Aditi Mittal, PRT

3. Mrs. Rashmi Parmar, PRT

4. Mr. S K Bhavsar, TGT (Maths)

.1 To train the students for KVS competitions including cluster/regional/zonal/national competitions and outside competitions.

2. Inter house sports & games competitions

3. To give theoretical aspects of games and sports as per KVS Syllabus.

4. To conduct Sports Day.

5. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

(b)

FIRST – AID

1. Mrs. Mamta, TGT (P&HE)

2. Mrs. Hansa Vaghela, PRT

1. To maintain the stock of first aid materials.

2. To give proper first – aid to children.  Any other related work.

3. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

13

ICT & E-content

 

1. Mr. Vikash Yadav, PGT (C.S) I/c

2. Mrs. Viral Makwana, TGT (WE)

1. Maintenance of the computer labs and see the update of the computers.

2. Purchase of computer peripheries, cds, and other materials.

3. To train the staff and students regularly. Any other related work.

4. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

14

WEBSITE COMMITTEE

1. Mr. Vikash Yadav, PGT (CS) I/c

2. Mrs. Jatindar Kaur, PGT(Eng) I/c

3. Mr. D K Samariya, TGT(Hindi)

4. Mrs. Mithelesh Trivedi, PRT

1. To Maintain & Update The Website Periodically

2. To Improvise The User Friendliness Of The Website

3. To Constantly Monitor The Data Uploaded And The Works Of The Student For Originality.

4. Any Other Website Related Work As & When KVS Instructs

15

PHOTOGRAPHY & IDENTITY CARD PREPARATION

1. Mrs. Jatindar Kaur, PGT (Eng) I/c

2. Mrs. Kanti Singh  TGT (AE)

3. Mr. S K Bhavsar, TGT (Maths) 

4. Mrs. Viral Makwana, TGT (WE)

1. To keep records of photos event wise in separate folders.

2. To take print outs of selected photos for display boards.

3. To hand over selected photos to Comp I/C for website

4. Any other related work given by the Principal.

16

EXCURSION COMMITTEE & EDUCATIONAL TRIP

 

1. Mrs. Jatindar Kaur, PGT (Eng) I/c

2. Mr. Arun Kumar, PGT (Maths) I/c

3. Mrs. Kanchanlata, TGT (Skt)

4. Mr. I B Bandwala, PRT (Music)

1. To plan Vidyalaya excursions & educational tours in & around Vadodara.

2. To make all arrangements in connections with the excursions.

3. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

17 (a)

MAINTANANCE REPAIRS AND DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

 

1. Mr. A K Singh, TGT (Lib) I/c

2. Mr. Arun Kumar, PGT (Maths)

3. Mr. Shivkumar Bhavsar, TGT (Maths)

4. Mrs. Sunitha K, TGT (Sci)

5. Mrs. Shikha Sharma, TGT (Eng)

EXISTING BUILDING

1. Make an inventory of each room.

2. The liazing of ONGC includes, Civil work, electrical work, Plumbing, Horticulture, Rooms/ Dept. Maintenance, Building wall, gardens, Water tank, Whitewash, AC maintenance, Service & repair. Water supply, Trees & Plantation, Garbage disposal.

2. To make necessary arrangement for prevention from Mosquitoes, Dogs and snakes.

3. To obtain Fire Safety and Building safety certificate. 

4. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

17 (b)

WATER/WATER COOLERS/FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENTS, MOSQUITO

1. Mr. A K Singh, Lib

2. Mr. D K Samariya, TGT (Hinid)

3. Mr. I B Bandwala, PRT(Music)

4. Mrs. Viral Makwana, TGT (WE)

1.  To initiate purchase of water cooler/fire fighting equipment and its proper maintenance as per sanitation norms set by Vadodara Municipal Corporation

2. To ensure the uninterrupted supply of water and maintenance of all water outlets.

3. Proper checking & regular cleaning of water tanks, fire fighting refilling.

4. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

17 (c)

LIASON WITH ONGC

1. Mr. A K Singh, Lib

2. Mr. Arun Kumar, PGT (Maths)

3. Mrs. Rashmi Parmar, PRT

4. Mrs. Kanchanlata, TGT (Skt)

1. To coordinate between school and outside agency as and when required.

2. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

18 (a)

SUPERVISION OF WATCH AND WARD AND HOUSE KEEPING

AND CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE

1. Mr. Arun Kumar, PGT (Maths) I/c

2. Mrs. Sangeeta Arora, PGT (Phy)

3. Shikha Sharma, TGT (Eng)

4. Mrs. Rashmi Parmar, PRT

5. Mrs. Hansa Vaghela, PRT

 

1. To superwise cleanliness of Vidyalaya on day to day basis.

2. To ensure promptness on the part of watchman.

3. To ensure the availability of adequate cleaning material and safety equipments.

4. To put proper tags on different toilets and dustbins.

5. Ensure proper duty chart of the cleaning and security staff.

6. Ensuring availability of dustbins/sanitary napkins/soap etc. in toilets

7. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

18 (b)

SAFETY AND SECURITY OF THE BUILDING COMMITTEE 

1. Mr. Arun Kumar, PGT (Maths) I/c

2. Mr. A K Singh, Lib

3. Mrs. Mamta, TGT (P&HE)

4. Mrs. Sunitha K, TGT (Sci)

1. To plan for safety and security of the building as per guidelines.

2. To arrange for mock drills, safety from dogs & replies etc.

3. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

19 (a)

FURNITURE

 

1. Mr. Sadanand Yadav, PGT (Chem) I/c

2. Mr. Arun Kumar, PGT (Maths)

3. Mr. D K Samariya, TGT (Hindi)

4. Mrs. Aditi Mittal, PRT

1. To assess the requirement of furniture for the session.

2. Following proper purchase procedure for its procurement.

3. Proper numbering of available furniture.

4. Repair of furniture items as and when required.

5. Allotment of furniture as per the requirement of class.

6. Conducting physical verification and recommending write off of irreparable items.

7. Maintaining the stock register.

8. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

19 (b)

AUDIO VISUAL AIDS

1. Mrs. Viral Makwana, TGT (WE) I/c

 Purchase and maintenance of audio visual aids

19 (c)

PA SYSTEM & ELECTRICAL COMPLAINTS

1. Mrs. Viral Makwana, TGT (WE) I/c

2. Mrs. Sangeeta Arora, PGT (Phy)

3. Mr. I B Bandwala, PRT(Muisc)

1. To arrange everyday PA system in the morning assembly well in advance.

2. To arrange PA system on special occasion as and when required.

3.  Any other related work given by the Principal. 

20 (a)

CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION /  HORITICULTURE 

1.Mr. R S Tomar, PGT (Bio) I/c

2. Mrs. Jatindar Kaur, PGT (Eng)

3. Mrs. Kanti Singh, TGT (AE)

4.Mr. Shivkumar Bhavsar, TGT (Maths)

5. Mrs. Mamta, TGT (P&HE)

6. Mrs. Viral Makwana, TGT (WE)

7. Mrs. Suja Prasad, PRT

1. Checking the cleanliness of the classrooms

2. Checking the cleanliness of bathrooms, toilets, surroundings etc.

3. Ensuring availability of dustbins/sanitary napkins/soap etc. in toilets

4.  Any other related work given by the Principal. 

20 (b)

DISPLAY BOARD

1. Mrs. Kanti Singh, TGT (AE) I/c

2. Mrs. Kirti T Jangid, TGT (Sst)

3. Mrs. Suja Prasad, PRT

4. Mrs. Vaishali Kapadiya, PRT

1. To maintain display board.

2. Regular updating of display board.

3. Any other related work given by the Principal.

 

21

SUBJECT COMMITTEES

 

1. Maths – Mr. Arun Kumar , PGT (Maths)

2. Science + Comp Sci – Mrs. Sangeeta Arora, PGT (Phy)

3. Language – Mr. Prahlad Verma, PGT (Hindi)

4. Social Sci + EVS – Mrs. Kirti Jangid, TGT (Sst)

   To conduct subject committee meeting on last working day.

Main agenda will be:-

1. To discuss coverage of syllabus, projects, home assignments

2. To plan demonstration lessons

3. To scrutinize UT/HY/SE question papers

4. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

22

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

 

1. Mr. A K Singh, TGT (Lib) I/c

2. Mr. Sadanand Yadav, PGT(Chem)

3. Mrs. Jatindar Kaur, PGT(Eng)

4. Mr. I B Bandwala, PRT(Music)

5. Mr. D K Samariya, TGT(Hindi)

6. Mrs. Mithelesh Trivedi, PRT

1.To arrange the procurement of magazines, periodicals, newspapers, TB, reference books, floppy, cds, as per the need of the staff and students.

2. To maintain the periodicals and get them bound for future reference.

3. To have newspaper cuttings of important articles and prepare scrap books.

4. To make arrangement for TAL use and to keep a record of computer use.

5. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

23

LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE / FIRM REGISTRATION/ CATERING/ REFRESHMENT/ TRANSPORT

1. Mr. Prahlad Verma, PGT(Hindi) I/c

2. Mrs. Sangeeta Arora, PGT(Phy)

3. Mr. Arun Kumar, PGT(Maths)

4. Mrs. Jatindar Kaur, PGT (Eng)

5. Mrs. Kanchanlata, TGT (Skt)

6. Mr. A K Singh, TGT (Lib)

7. Mrs. Mamta, TGT(P&HE)

8. Mrs. M R Trivedi, PRT

9. Mr. I B Bandwala, PRT(Music)

1. To assist the Vidyalaya purchases for all the departments as per KVS purchase rules.

2. Market survey of articles and items as per KVS purchase rules.

3. Settlement of accounts as per KVS purchase rules.

4. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

24 (a)

VVN ASSETS AND RECORDS(CONSUMABLE & NON CONSUMABLE

1. Mr. Arun Kumar, PGT (Maths) I/c

2. Mrs. Jatindar Kaur, PGT (Eng)

 

1. To  To keep records of VVN assets and to verify physically all items purchased out of  VVN.

2. To keep list of VVN assets displayed on the almirah

3. To verify the items physically purchased out of VVN.

4. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

24 (b)

MAINTEANCE OF NEW ASSESTS IN SCHOOL

1. Mrs. Viral Makwana, TGT(WE) I/c

2. Mr. Vikash Yadav, PGT (C.S)

3. Mr. S K Bhavsar, TGT(Maths)

4. Mr. I B Bandwala, PRT (Music)

Maintenance of following Assests :-

1. CCTV

2. INVERTER

3. TV & CABLE IN RESOUSE ROOM

4. Computers, Printers, projectors & IT equipments etc.

5. PHONES, INTERCOM

25

AUCTION AND DISPOSAL COMMITTEE

1. Mr. Sadanand Yadav, PGT(Chem) I/c

2. Mrs. Sangeeta Arora, PGT (Phy)

3. Mr. A K Singh, Lib

4. Mr Arun Kumar, PGT (Maths)

1. To notify the articles of different departments to be auctioned.

2. To make wide publicity for auction of the items.

3. To fix the date of auction and dispose of the items with proper records.

4. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

26 (a)

CHECKING OF FEES  IN UBI PORTAL

1. Mr. Sadanand Yadav, PGT (Chme) I/c

2. Mr. Vikash Yadav, PGT (Comp Sci)

3. Mr. Prahlad Verma, PGT (Hindi)

1.Checking of fees on monthly basis and reconciling it with bank in coordination with class teachers and office.

2. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

26 (b)

PAY AND ALLOWANCES OF STAFF/ Tax & ARREAR CALCULATION

1. Mr. Sadanand Yadav, PGT (Chme) I/c

2. Mr. Arun Kumar, PGT (Maths)

3. Mr. Prahlad Verma, PGT (Hindi)

 

27

RAJBHASHA COMMITTEE

 

1. Mr. Dinesh Samariya, TGT (Hindi) I/c

2. Mr. Prahlad Verma, PGT (Hindi)

1. To prepare the students for Hindi competitions of KVS/outside competitions.

2. To attend official committee meetings and to send the reports to KVS Regional Office

3. Hindi week/fortnight celebrations.

4. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

28

GRIEVANCE

 

1. Mrs. Sangeeta Arora, PGT (Phy) I/c

2. Mr. Sadanand Yadav, PGT (Chem)

3. Mrs. Kanchanlata, TGT (Skt)

4. Mrs. Mithelesh Trivedi, PRT

1.  To sort out grievances of staff on every third Saturday at 1.00 p.m and prepare minutes of meeting.

2. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

 

29

POCSO

1. Mrs. Jatindar Kaur, PGT (Eng)

2. Mr. Vikash Yadav, PGT (C.S)

3. Mrs. Kirti Jangid, TGT (Sst)

4. Mrs. Suja Prasad, PRT

5. Head Boy

6. Head Girl

 

30

ISO 9001:2015

1. Mr. Prahlad Verma, PGT (Hindi)

2. Mr. Dinesh Samariya, TGT (Hindi)

3. Mr. S K Bhavsar, TGT (Maths)

 

31

PTA

                             

1. Mrs. Sangeeta Arora, PGT (Phy)

2. Mr. Sadanand yadav, PGT (Chem)

3. Mr. A K Singh, TGT (Lib)

To conduct PTA meetings as per KVS guide lines and to keep record of the meetings

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

House Masters:  Houses (Secondary) 

Sl  No

House  name

House  master & Associate

Associate / Member

1

Green House

Mr. R S Tomar, PGT (Bio) [House Master]

Mr. S K Bhavsar, TGT (Maths) [Associate]

Mrs. Kanti Singh, TGT (AE) [Member]

Mrs. Hansa Vaghela, PRT [Member]

2

Yellow House

Mrs. Jatinder Kuar, PGT (Eng) [House Master]

Mr. D K Samariya, TGT (Hindi) [Associate]

Mrs. Mamta, TGT (P&HE) [Member]

Mrs. Suja Prasad, PRT [Member]

3

Red House

Mr. Arun Kumar, PGT (Maths) [House Master]

Mrs. Shikha Sharma, TGT (Eng) [Associate]

Mrs. Sunitha K, TGT (Sci) [Member]

Mrs. Viral Makwana, TGT (WE) [Member]

Mrs. Vaishali Kapadiya, PRT [Member]

4

Blue House

Mr. A K Singh, TGT (Lib) [House Master]

Mrs. Sangeeta Arora, PGT (Phy) [Associate]

Mrs. Kanchanlata, TGT (Skt) [Member]

Mrs. Rashmi Parmar, PRT [Member]

 

Mr. Prahlad Verma, PGT (Hindi) I/c CCA

Mrs. Kirti T Jangid, TGT (Sst) [Associate]

Mrs. Aditi Mittal, PRT [Member]

Mrs. Mithilesh Trivedi, PRT [Member]

Mr. I B Bandwala, PRT-Music [Member]

 

(1)   ACADEMIC CO-ORDINATOR -   

(2)   CULTURAL CO-ORDINATOR –

(3)   DISPLINE CO-ORDINATOR –

(4)   BUILDING CO-ORDINATOR –

(5)   PRIMARY CO-ORDINATOR -

 

Submission of Teacher’s Diary and Lesson Plan

1.      All teachers must submit their diaries latest by the fort nightly.

2.      The diary must give all the details about the split of syllabus, teachers.

3.      The diary must contain all details of PT/AT/

4.      It must contain list of slow learners and bright students and programme for the improvement.

5.      It must contain details of parents interaction with date & signature and the follow up actions.

6.      The KVS format is to be adhered to.

7.      The diary should be maintained neatly.