Committees

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA No.4, ONGC VADODARA

COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 (W.E.F 01-04-2019)

S. No

Name of committee

I/C

Members

Duties

1

ADMISSION COMMITTEE , ENROLMENT,                          SR REGISTER / TC

Mr. R.S. Tomar

Mr. Hansa Vaghela

Ms. Jatinder Kaur

Mr. Vikash Yadav

Ms. Mamta

Mr. I.B. Bandwala

Mr. Prateek Giri

1.     To complete all admission related work as per KVS guidelines.

2.     Consolidated category wise, class wise enrolment as per KVS guidelines.

3.     Upload the enrolment on vidyalaya website as per KVS proforma.

4.     Reimbursement of RTE.

5.     TC preparation in TC Book and issue the TC on UBI portal.

6.     Upload the TC on vidyalaya website and complete maintenance of SR register

7.     Any other related work given by the Principal.

2

TIME TABLE & DAILY LEAVE ARRANGEMENT

Ms. Viral Makwana

Ms. Suja Prasad

 

 

Mr. R P Tiwari  

Ms. Kanti Singh

Mr. M S Goria

 

 

1.     To prepare the timetable as and when required and distribute among the teachers.

2.     To make substitute arrangements.

3.     Contractual teachers attendance record & verification 

4.     Morning / dispersal duties of teachers.

5.     Contractual teacher interview & panel preparation.

6.     Staff Strength Preparation.

7.      Any other related work given by the Principal.

3 (a)

EXAMINATION

(INTERNAL EXAMINATION/ MODERATION / CBSE/ EXTERNAL EXAMINATION)

Mr. Vikash Yadav

Ms. M R Trivedi

Mr. Sadanand Yadav

Ms. Viral Makwana

Mr. I.B. Bandwala

Ms. Mamta

1.     To plan PT/HYE/SE/Pre-Board exam T.T as per KVS & CBSE calendar       of activities.

2.     To attend to all CBSE correspondence work & Exam work.

3.     To review the software for result & make it uniform for all.

4.     Preparation and conduct of specific Exam as and when required like JEE, NEET, UGC NET etc.

5.     Result analysis and compilation.

6.     CBSE Registration, OAISIS data timely completion.

7.     Keep records of results analysis.

8.     Any other related work given by the Principal.

(b)

PTA + PTM

Ms. J Kaur

Ms. Suja Prasad

Mr. S Yadav

1.   To conduct PTA meetings as per KVS guide lines.

2.     To keep records of PTA & PTM.

3.     Any other related work given by the Principal.

4 (a)

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES (CCA) & STUDETN COUNCIL

Ms. S.  Arora

Ms. Aditi Mittal

Mr. Arun Kumar

Ms. Shikha Sharma

TGT Hindi

Smt. Kanti Singh

Ms. Mamta

Mr. I.B. Bandwala

1. To prepare a calendar of events and conduct the CCA competitions as per the KVS guidelines.

2. To celebrate all the national festivals /weeks and other important days as per KVS guidelines.

3. Co-ordinate all KVS Regional, Cluster, National activities like exhibitions etc.  

4. Liasing with ONGC cultural activities.

5. Annual Day, Sports day, Farewell etc student council, investiture ion.

6. Any other related work given by the Principal.

4 (b)

MORNING ASSEMBLY & FLAG HOSTING & ANNOUNCEMENT

 

Ms. S Arora

Ms. Aditi Mital

Mr. I B Bandwala

Ms. Mamta

1.     To Prepare and execute Morning assembly as per KVS Education Code, daily during the visit of KVS/ONGC officials with flag hosting.

2.     To celebrate special occasions / celebrations/ daily correct announcements. 

3.     Any other related work given by the Principal.

4 (c)

ALL KVS ACTIVATES -

SCIENCE EXHIBITION / CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS / INSPIRE / MATHS / VVM / OLYMPIAD / HOUSE COORDINATOR / SOCIAL SCI  / NATIONAL INTIGRATION CAMP

Mr. R S Tomar

Ms. Sunitha

Ms. Aditi Mittal

   Ms. S Arora

Mr. S Yadav

Ms. Sunitha

1.     To encourage children to do their best and prepare the relevant models, charts etc as per KVS guidelines.

2.     To ensure maximum participation.

3.     To plan, prepare and select projects for the exhibitions.

4.     To ensure maximum participation.

5.     To plan, prepare and select projects for the exhibitions.

6.      Any other related work given by the Principal.

5 (a)

DISCIPLINE

Ms. Mamta

Ms. Aditi Mittal

Mr. Arun Kumar

PGT Hindi

1.     Maintaining discipline as per KVS code of conduct.

2.     Sorting indiscipline problems created by children

3.     Checking driving licence and helmet and late comers.

4.     Checking of class pass when children are coming out.

5.     All cases of bullying to be sorted out with the involvement of parents.

6.     To check uniforms of all students during morning assembly/ trimming of nails/ hair cut/ polish of shoes/ neatness of uniforms and socks.

7.     Movement of students in lines.

8.     To supervise overall discipline of the students inside and outside the classroom.

9.     To select the students through a impartial method and assign them specific duties and monitoring.

10.  Any other related work given by the Principal.

5 (b)

ANTI-BULLYING COMMITTEE

Ms. Mamta

Ms. Aditi Mittal

Mr.  Arun Kumar PGT Hindi

1.  To sort out grievances of students and prepare minutes of meeting.

   2.  Any other related work given by the Principal. 

5 (c)

GAMES AND SPORTS & SBSB Programme

 

Ms. Mamta

Ms. Rashmi Parmar

Mr. Arun Kumar

PGT Hindi

.1 To train the students for KVS competitions including cluster/regional/zonal/national competitions and outside competitions.

2. Inter house sports & games competitions

3. To give theoretical aspects of games and sports as per KVS Syllabus.

4. To conduct Sports Day.

5. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

6 (a)

PUBLICATION & PRESS RELEASE (Vidyalaya Patrika, Students diary, School Academic Planner, Editorial board, News letter, Annual Report)

Ms. Jatinder Kaur

Ms. M R Trivedi

 

PGT Hindi

Mr. R P Tiwari

Ms. Suja Prasad

1. Prepare Student Diary, Vidyalaya patrika, Calendar, News letter etc.

2. Coordinate with CCA I/c.

3. To collect articles from students and staff & edit

4. To liaison with the press.

5. To go through the proof of all the materials.

6To ensure its publication by the end of July.

7. Any other related work given by the Principal.

6 (b)

MONTHLY REPORT WRITING COMMITTEE / REPORT WRITING AND ITS PUBLICATION IN NEWSPAPER, VMC

Ms. Jatinder Kaur

Ms. M R Trivedi

 

PGT-Hindi

Mr. R P Tiwari

Ms. Suja Prasad

1. To write the various types of activities conducted during the month to be submitted to KVS RO.

2. To arrange for publication of important events of the vidyalaya in the newspaper.

6

(c)

WEBSITE COMMITTEE

Mr. R P Tiwari

 

Mr. Vikash Yadav

Ms. Jatinder Kaur

PGT-Hindi

Ms. M R Trivedi

Ms. Suja Prasad

1. To Maintain & Update The Website Periodically

2. To Improvise The User Friendliness Of The Website

3. To Constantly Monitor The Data Uploaded And The Works Of The Student For Originality.

4. Any Other Website Related Work As & When KVS Instructs

7

CAREER GUIDANCE AND COUNCELLING/TALKS/ SEMINARS/ SPECIAL CELEBRATIONS

Ms. Jatinder Kaur

Ms. Suja Prasad

PGT-Hindi

1. To arrange lectures of counsellors and workshops.

2.  Any other related work given by the Principal.

8

AEP

Mr. Vikash Yadav

Mr. R.S. Tomar

Ms. Kirti Jangid

1. Implement programme as per KVS guidelines.

2. Any other related work given by the Principal.

9

ACP

Ms. Kirti Jangid

 

1. Implement programme as per KVS guidelines.

2. Any other related work given by the Principal.

10

CMP & STRENGTHENING OF PRIMARY EDUCATION

Ms. M R Trivedi

Ms. Suja Prasad

1. To oversee implementation of activities methods in primary classes.

2. To prepare reports of strengthening of primary education and send them to AC’s office.

3. Any other related work given by the Principal.

11

Back to Basic

Ms. Suja Prasad

Ms. Shikha Sharma

Ms. Kirti Jangid

1.     To maintain the records of back to basic.

2.     Any other related work given by the Principal.

12

SCOUTS AND GUIDES

 

Mr. R P Tiwari

Mr. Vikash Yadav

Ms. Kirti Jangid

Ms. Shikha Sharma

Mr. A Joshi

1. Implement Scout & Guide programme effectively in school.

2. To train the children in the various Scouts activities.

3. To prepare the students for Rajya Puraskar and other competitions.

4. To conduct regular Scouts classes. 

5. To conduct campfire.

6. To conduct Plantation, Road Safety programme.

7. Any other related work given by the Principal.

13

ICT INCHARGE

Mr. Vikash Yadav

   Ms. Viral Makwana

Comp Instructor

  1. Maintenance of the computer labs and see the update of the computers.

  2. Purchase of computer peripheries, cds, and other materials.

  3. To train the staff and students regularly. Any other related work.

  4. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

14

PHOTOGRAPHY & IDENTITY CARD PREPARATION

Smt. Kanti Singh

Ms. Mamta

Mr. Prateek Giri

  1. To keep records of photos event wise in separate folders.

  2. To take print outs of selected photos for display boards.

  3. To hand over selected photos to Comp I/C for website

  4. Any other related work given by the Principal.

15

EXCURSION COMMITTEE & EDUCATIONAL TRIP

Mr. R P Tiwari

Ms. Hansa Vaghela

Smt. Jatinder Kaur

1. To plan Vidyalaya excursions & educational tours in & around Vadodara.

2. To make all arrangements in connections with the excursions.

3. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

16 (a)

MAINTANANCE REPAIRS AND DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

ELECTRICAL/ CIVIL/ IT

 

Mr. Arun Kumar

Ms. Mamta

Mr. I B Bandwala

Smt. Kanti Singh

Ms. Viral Makwana

Mr. M S Goria

EXISTING BUILDING

1. Make an inventory of each room.

2. The liazing of ONGC includes, Civil work, electrical work, Plumbing, Horticulture, Rooms/ Dept. Maintenance, Building wall, gardens, Water tank, Whitewash, AC maintenance, Service & repair. Water supply, Trees & Plantation, Garbage disposal.

2. To make necessary arrangement for prevention from Mosquitoes, Dogs and snakes.

3. To obtain Fire Safety and Building safety certificate. 

4. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

NODAL COORDINATOR WITH ONGC

Mr. Arun Kumar

 

16 (b)

WATER/WATER COOLERS/FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENTS, MOSQUITO DRINKING WATER

Ms. Mamta

Ms. Viral Makwana

Mr. A Joshi

Smt. Kanti Singh

Mr. I B Bandwala Mr. M S Goria

1.  To initiate purchase of water cooler/fire fighting equipment and its proper maintenance as per sanitation norms set by Vadodara Municipal Corporation

2. To ensure the uninterrupted supply of water and maintenance of all water outlets.

3. Proper checking & regular cleaning of water tanks, fire fighting refilling.

4. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

16 (c)

AUDIO VISUAL AIDS & ---à TEACHING AIDS -----------à

Ms. Viral Makwana

Ms. Kirti Jangid

Mr. Aditi Mittal

 1. Purchase and maintenance of audio visual aids.

 2. Maintenance & up keeping of Teaching Aids.

16 (d)

CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION /  HORITICULTURE 

DISPLAY BOARD/ MAINTENANCE & PREPAREATION

Ms. Kirti Jangid

Smt. Kanti Singh

Ms. Suja Prasad

All class Teacher & House Master

1. Checking the cleanliness of the classrooms

2. Checking the cleanliness of bathrooms, toilets, surroundings etc.

3. Ensuring availability of dustbins/sanitary napkins/soap etc. in toilets

 4. To maintain display board.

 5. Regular updating of display board.

 6. Any other related work given by the Principal.

17 (a)

REFRESHMENT & CATERING

Mr. Sadanand Yadav

Ms. Aditi Mittal

PGT-Hindi

TGT-Hindi

1.     To make market survey for catering services in vidyalaya when ever required.

2.     To purchase & distribution of refreshment to students & staff.

3.     Any other related work given by the Principal. 

17 (b)

LIASON WITH ONGC

ACTIVITIES-------------------à

M&R ----------------------------à

Mr. R P Tiwari

Mr. Arun Kumar

Ms. Aditi Mittal

Mr. I B Bandwala

1. To coordinate between school and outside agency as and when required.

2. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

17 (c)

SUPERVISION OF WATCH AND WARD AND HOUSE KEEPING &

SAFETY AND SECURITY OF THE BUILDING COMMITTEE 

Mr. R S Tomar

Mr. A Joshi

Ms. Hansa Vaghela

Mr. Vikash Y

Ms. Mamta

Ms. M R Trivedi

1.     To ensure promptness on the part of watchman.

2.     To plan for safety and security of the building as per guidelines.

3.     Ensure proper duty chart of the cleaning and security staff.

4.     To arrange for mock drills, safety from dogs & reptiles etc.

5.     Ensuring availability of dustbins/sanitary napkins/soap etc. in toilets

6.      Any other related work given by the Principal. 

18 (a)

CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE

Ms. Sunitha

Mr. A Joshi

PGT  Hindi

Ms. Jatinder Kaur

1.     To supervise cleanliness of Vidyalaya on day to day basis.

2.     To ensure the availability of adequate cleaning material and safety equipments.

3.     To put proper tags on different toilets and dustbins.

4.     Any other related work given by the Principal. 

18 (b)

FURNITURE

Ms. Viral Makwana

Ms. Mamta

Mr. A Joshi

Mr. I.B. Bandwala

TGT Hindi

1. To assess the requirement of furniture for the session.

2. Following proper purchase procedure for its procurement.

3. Proper numbering of available furniture.

4. Repair of furniture items as and when required.

5. Allotment of furniture as per the requirement of class.

6. Conducting physical verification and recommending write off of irreparable items.

7. Maintaining the stock register.

8. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

19 (a)

RESOURCE ROOM PRIMARY ---------------------à

Mr. Aditi Mittal

Ms. Rashmi Parmar

1.   To maintain & up keeping of the Resource room .

2.   To keep proper records.

3.   Any other related work given by the Principal. 

19 (b)

PA SYSTEM & ELECTRICAL BELL, CCTV, INVERTOR

Ms. Viral Makwana

Ms. Mamta

Ms. Rashmi Parmar

Mr. I B Bandwala

1. To arrange everyday PA system in the morning assembly well in advance.

2. To arrange PA system on special occasion as and when required.

3.  Any other related work given by the Principal. 

20

SUBJECT COMMITTEES

 

Maths – Mr. Arun Kumar

Science – Ms. S Arora

Language - Ms. J Kaur

Other subject - Ms. Kanti Singh

  1. To conduct subject committee meeting on last working day.

Main agenda will be:-

2. To discuss coverage of syllabus, projects, home assignments

3. To plan demonstration lessons

4. To scrutinize UT/HY/SE question papers

5. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

21

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

 

Mr. M S Goria

Ms. S Arora

Ms. J Kaur

Ms. Shikah Sharma

PGT-Hindi

Mr. A Joshi

Ms. M R Trivedi

1. To arrange the procurement of magazines, periodicals, newspapers, TB, reference books, floppy, cds, as per the need of the staff and students.

2. To maintain the periodicals and get them bound for future reference.

3. To have newspaper cuttings of important articles and prepare scrap books.

4. To make arrangement for TAL use and to keep a record of computer use.

5. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

22

(a)

LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE /

 

Ms. S Arora

Mr. S Yadav

Mr. R S Tomar

Mr. Vikash Y

Mr. Arun K

Ms. Kirti Jangid

Ms. Kanti Singh

Mr. M S Goria

Ms. Viral M

Ms. Mamta

Mr. I B Bandwala

Ms. M R Trivedi

1. To assist the Vidyalaya purchases for all the departments as per KVS purchase rules.

2. Market survey of articles and items as per KVS purchase rules.

3. Settlement of accounts as per KVS purchase rules.

4. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

22 (b)

TENDER & FIRM REGISTRATION

Mr. R S Tomar

Mr. S Yadav

Ms. J  Kaur

Mr. Vikash Yadav

Ms. Mamta

1. To assist in preparation of Tender documents and its execution

2. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

23

VVN ASSETS AND RECORDS(CONSUMABLE & NON CONSUMABLE

Mr. Arun Kumar

Mr. Sadanand Yadav

1. To keep records of VVN assets and to verify physically all items purchased out of  VVN.

2. To keep list of VVN assets displayed on the almirah

3. To verify the items physically purchased out of VVN.

4. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

24 (a)

MAINTEANCE OF NEW ASSESTS IN SCHOOL

Mr.Sadanand Yadav

Ms. Viral Makwana

 

 

Maintenance of following Assests :-

  1. CCTV

  2. INVERTER

  3. TV & CABLE IN RESOUSE ROOM

  4. Computers, Printers, projectors & IT equipments etc.

  5. PHONES, INTERCOM

24 (b)

AUCTION AND DISPOSAL COMMITTEE CONDEMINATION

Ms. Sangeeta Arora

 

Mr. S Yadav

Mr. R S Tomar

Ms. Viral Makwana

Ms. Mamta

1. To notify the articles of different departments to be auctioned.

2. To make wide publicity for auction of the items.

3. To fix the date of auction and dispose of the items with proper records.

4. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

25

VERIFICATION & UPLOADING OF FEE ON UBI

Mr. Vikash Yadav

Ms. Rashmi Parmar

1.    To check & verify the fees on UBI portal

2.    Quarterly verification of fees as per student enrollment.

26 (a)

CHECKING OF FEES  IN UBI PORTAL

Mr. Vikash Yadav

Ms. Viral M

1. Checking of fees on monthly basis and reconciling it with bank in coordination with class teachers and office.

2. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

26 (b)

PAY AND ALLOWANCES OF STAFF/ Tax & ARREAR CALCULATION

Mr. Arun Kumar

Mr. Sadanand Yadav

1.    To check and verify the salary prepared by SSA.

2.    Help in preparing the Tax & Arrears etc of staff.

3.    Any other related work given by the Principal. 

26 (c)

RAJBHASHA COMMITTEE

 

PGT Hindi +

TGT Hindi

Mr. R P Tiwari

_

 

1. To prepare the students for Hindi competitions of KVS/outside competitions.

2. To attend official committee meetings and to send the reports to KVS Regional Office

3. Hindi week/fortnight celebrations.

4. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

27

ISO 9001:2015

Mr. S  Yadav

Ms. Viral M

_

 1. To coordinate with ONGC

2. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

28

FLAG CODE

Ms. Mamta

Ms. Kirti Jangid

Ms. Rashmi Parmar

  Ms. Mamta

  Ms. Rashmi Parmar

  Mr. R.P. Tiwari

1. Emplimantation of flag code in the school as per codel provisions.

2. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

29

ALUMANI

Ms. Jatinder Kaur

Ms. Suja Prasad

  Mr. Arun Kumar

  Ms. Mithelash Trivedi

  Ms. Vaishali

1. Plan and coordinate as per KVS guideline & keep or record.

2. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

30

ARRANGEMENT WORK SHOPS AND GUEST SPEAKERS

Ms. Jatinder Kaur

Mr. R.P. Tiwari

  Ms. Suja Prasad

  Ms. Mithelash Trivedi

1. Plan and coordinate as per KVS guideline & keep or record.

2. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

30 (a)

FUNDAY FIRST & THIRD SATURDAY

Ms. Suja Prasad

 

  Ms. Aditi Mittal

  Ms. Rashmi Parmar

  Ms. Hansa Vaghela

  Ms. Vaishali

1. Plan and coordinate as per KVS guideline & keep or record.

2. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

30  (b)

SECOND , FOURTH & FIFTH

Ms. Mithelash Trivedi

1. Plan and coordinate as per KVS guideline & keep or record.

2. Any other related work given by the Principal. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL RESPONSE TEAM (SESSION 2019-20)

 

Sl. No

Particulars

Name of Team Leader

Members  with Designation

Contact Details

 

1

Child Rights Protection Cell (POCSO)

1. Mrs. Jatindar Kaur, PGT (Eng)

2. Mrs Mithilesh Trivedi, PRT

1. Mrs. Sangeeta Arora, PGT (Phy)

2. Mr. Vikash Yadav, PGT (C.S)

3. Mrs. Kirti Jangid, TGT (Sst)

4. Head Boy / Head Girl

0265-2641389, 2603952

2

Evacuation Team

1. Mrs Viral Makwana TGT(WE) I/c

2. Mrs Mamta TGT (P&HE)

1. Mr. Arun Kumar, PGT (Maths)

2. Mrs. Sunitha K, TGT (Sci)

3. Mr. I B Bandwala, PRT (Music)

0265-2641389, 2603952

3

Search & Rescue Team

1. Mr. R.S Tomar, PGT Bio.

2. Mrs Viral Makwana TGT(WE)

1. Mr. Sadanand Yadav, PGT (Chem)

2. Mrs. Shikha Sharma, TGT (Eng)

3.  Mrs. Mamta, TGT (P&HE)

0265-2641389, 2603952

4

First Aid & Medical

Team

1.  Mrs. Mamta, TGT (P&HE)

2. Mrs. Hansa Vaghela, PRT

1. Mrs. Jatindar Kaur, PGT (Eng)

2. Mr. Ashish Joshi, TGT (Maths)

3. Mrs. R P Tiwari, TGT (Sanskrit)

3. Mrs. Kanti Singh, TGT (AE)

0265-2641389, 2603952

5

Transport Safety Team

1.Mr. R S Tomar, PGT (Bio) I/c

2. Mrs. Aditi Mittal, PRT

1. Mrs. Sunitha K, TGT (Sci)

2. Mrs. Mamta, TGT (P&HE)

3. Mrs. Mithelesh Trivedi, PRT

0265-2641389, 2603952

6

Team for students

with special needs

(Divyang)

1.  Mrs. Jatinder Kaur, PGT (Eng)

2.   Mrs. Hansa Vaghela, PRT

1. Mrs. Shikha Sharma, TGT (Eng)

2. Mr. Ashish Joshi, TGT (Maths)

3. Mrs. Rashmi Parmar, PRT

0265-2641389, 2603952

7

Grievance Redressal Committee

1. Mrs. Sangeeta Arora, PGT (Phy) I/c

2.  Mrs. Mithelesh Trivedi, PRT

1.  Mr. Sadanand Yadav, PGT (Chem)

2. Mrs. Jatinder Kaur, PGT (Eng)

3. Mr. Vikash Yadav, PGT (Comp Sci)

4. Mrs. Kirti Jangid, TGT (Sst)

0265-2641389, 2603952

8

Internal Complaint Committee (ICC)

Prepared separately on next page as per KVS office order F.11-55/2000-KVS(Vig)/Pt1/11212-25 dated 05.03.2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SI. No

Nomenclature

Member to be nominated

Jurisdiction

Name of the Member

Signature

01

Presiding Officer

The Presiding Officer of the ICC of the respective R.O will act as Presiding Officer of the Vidyalaya level ICC also for all KVs under its jurisdiction

To inquire into the complaints of sexual harassment in the Vidyalaya except against Principal, Vice Principal and HM.

Mrs. Sarita Naswa, Assistant Commissioner, KVS (RO) Ahmedabad

 

02

NGO Member

One member from amongst NGOs Committed to the cause of Women and familiar with the issues relating to sexual harassment. (Incase, due to remote location or otherwise, if it is not practicable for any of the cluster schools or Regional ICC, may be nominated)

Mrs. Trupti Sheth, Director & Founder member of Aashna Trust

 

03

Member

Not less than two members from amongst employees preferably committed to the cause of women or who have had experience in social work or have legal knowledge

Mrs. Jatinder Kaur, PGT (English)

 

04

Member

Mrs. Suja Prasad, PRT

 

05

Member

One Representative from the VMC (preferably lady member)

 

Mrs. Deepti Oja, Professor, Dept. of Education, M.S University, Vadodara

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

House Masters:  Houses (Primary & Secondary)

 

Sl  No

House  Name

House  Master (Secondary)

House  Master (Primary)

Member

Member

1

Green House

Ms. Viral Makwana

Ms. Rashmi Parmar

Mr. R P Tiwari

Mr. Sadanand Yadav

2

Yellow House

Ms. Kanti Singh

Ms. M R Trivedi

Ms. Ashish Joshi

Mr. R S Tomar

3

Red House

Ms. Mamta

Ms. Suja Prasad

Ms. Kirti Jangid

Mr. Vikash Yadav

4

Blue House

Mr. M S Goria

Ms. Hansa Vaghela

Ms. Sunitha

Ms. Jatinder Kaur

 

 

 

Sr. No

Vidyalaya Clubs

I/c Name

Member Name

Duties

01

ECO CLUB & NATURE CLUB

Mr. R.S. Tomar

Ms. Rashmi Parma

Mr. Kirti Jangid

Ms. Suja Prasad

1.     Design & executive the activities to fulfil the nomenclature of the club & maintain its records.

2.     Any other related work given by the Principal.

02

Reading club

Ms. Shikha Sharma

PGT Hindi

Ms. Jatinder Kaur

TGT Hindi

1.     Design & executive the activities to fulfil the nomenclature of the club & maintain its records.

2.     Any other related work given by the Principal.

03

Integrity club

Mr. R P Tiwari

Ms. S Arora

Ms. Aditi Mittal

1.     Design & executive the activities to fulfil the nomenclature of the club & maintain its records.

2.     Any other related work given by the Principal.

04

Maths club

Mr. Arun Kumar

Mr. Ashish Joshi

1.     Design & executive the activities to fulfil the nomenclature of the club & maintain its records.

2.     Any other related work given by the Principal.

 

 

 

(1)   ACADEMIC CO-ORDINATOR - Mr. R.S. Tomar

(2)   CULTURAL CO-ORDINATOR – Ms. Sangeeta Arora

(3)   DISPLINE CO-ORDINATOR – Ms. Mamta

(4)   BUILDING & FEE/SALARY CO-ORDINATOR – Mr. Arun Kumar

(5)   PRIMARY CO-ORDINATOR - Ms. Mithlesh Trivedi

(6) ALL OFFICIAL EMAIL WITH RO  & ASSETS REGISTER COORDINATOR – Mr. Sadanand Yadav

(7) RECORDS PREPARATION COORDINATOR – Ms. Jatinder Kaur

(8) ICT COORDINATOR – Mr. Vikash Yadav

(9) BEAUTIFICATION – Ms. Kirti Jangid

(10) STUDENT GRIEVANCE / COUNSELLING – PGT Hindi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Submission of Teacher’s Diary and Lesson Plan

1.

All teachers must submit their diaries on 1 and 16 of each month.

2.

The diary must give all the details about the split of syllabus, PERSONAL Bio data, students details etc.

3.

The diary must contain all details of PTA / PTM, Orientation

4.

It must contain list of slow learners and bright students and programme for the improvement.

5.

It must contain details of parents interaction with date & signature and the follow up actions.

6.

The KVS format is to be adhered to.

7.

The diary should be maintained neatly.

8.

All teachers most submit daily diary – on daily basis

9.

All teacher must maintain the discipline, Beautification, display, furniture, window pans etc of their respective classes & Dept.

10.

All teachers must plan the action plan of their respective Dept. With co-ordination of members